Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

HM002 Metal Coffin Handles Die Casting color antique bronze size 20*8 cm moon shape european design

Categories Metal Coffin Handles
Brand Name: B&R
Model Number: HM002
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1000pcs
Price: USD 1-2/pc
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C
Supply Ability: 20000pc/month
Delivery Time: 30days
Packaging Details: 100PCS/CTN, 41*31*43CM, 21/20KG
Certification: CCPIT
Color: Antique bronze
Material: Metal(Iron)
Process: Die casting
Usage: European style coffin
Install: bolt and nut
Size: 20*8cm
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

HM002 Metal Coffin Handles Die Casting color antique bronze size 20*8 cm moon shape european design

Steel Metal Coffin Handles Antique Brass Die Casting Electornic Plating


Quick Detail:

Zamak handle for coffin

Ref: HM002


Description:

Coffin handle HM002

Material: Steel

Size:20*8cm
Die casting and electornic plating

Handle attached on coffin by bolt and nut


MOQ : 2000pcs


Finish: gold, antique brass or antique copper


Package: 1pc/pp bag, 100pcs per bag

Applications:

Coffin handle


Competitive Advantage:

High polished in gold color

High quality and competitive price


Christians (self-described) by region

(Pew Research Center, 2011)

Region

Christians

% Christian

Europe558,260,00075.2
Latin AmericaCaribbean531,280,00090.0
Sub-Saharan Africa517,340,00062.9
Asia Pacific286,950,0007.1
North America266,630,00077.4
Middle EastNorth Africa12,710,0003.7
World2,173,180,00031.5

Burial methods
In many cultures, human corpses were usually buried in soil. The roots of burial as a practice reach back into the Middle Palaeolithic and coincide with the appearance ofHomo neanderthalensis and Homo sapiens, in Europe and Africa respectively. As a result, burial grounds are found throughout the world. Through time, mounds of earth,temples, and underground caverns were used to store the dead bodies of ancestors.

In modern times, the custom of burying dead people below ground, with a stone marker to indicate the burial place, is used in most cultures; although other means such as cremation are becoming more popular in the West (cremation is the norm in India and mandatory in Japan[citation needed]).


Some burial practices are heavily ritualized; others are simply practical.


Marking the location of the burial
Most modern cultures mark the location of the body with a headstone. This serves two purposes. First, the grave will not accidentally be exhumed. Second, headstones often contain information or tributes to deceased. This is a form of remembrance for loved ones; it can also be viewed as a form of immortality, especially in cases of famous people's graves. Such monumental inscriptions may subsequently be useful to genealogists and family historians.
In many cultures graves will be grouped, so the monuments make up a necropolis, a "city of the dead" paralleling the community of the living.



HM002 metal coffin handle, back



HM002 antique bronze color



HM001 &HM002 metal coffin handle



Metal handles (Zamak and Iron)

Product Tags:

coffin accessories

  

casket hardware

  
Quality HM002 Metal Coffin Handles  Die Casting color antique bronze size 20*8 cm moon shape european design for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Sumer (Beijing) International Trading Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0